MIPIM Awards 2024 - Finalists

Discover the finalists of the 2024 edition of the MIPIM Awards. 
Click here to view the photos. 

BEST CONVERSION PROJECT

GRAINHOUSE

London, United Kingdom

Architect: Barr Gazetas
Developer: Hines Europe Limited

ROYAL BELGE

Brussels, Belgium

Architects: Caruso St John Architects / Bovenbouw Architectuur / DDS+ / Ma² / Atelier Eole
Developers: APE / CORES Development / Foresite / Urbicoon

OTEC Werksviertel-Mitte WERK4

München, Germany

Architect: steidle architekten
Developers: OTEC GmbH & Co. KG

SHENZHEN WOMEN & CHILDREN'S CENTER

Shenzhen, China

Architect: MVRDV
Developer: Shum Yip Group Limited

BEST CULTURAL, SPORTS & EDUCATION PROJECT

Arkansas Museum of Fine Arts

Little Rock, United States

Architect: Studio Gang; Polk Stanley Wilcox (Associate Architect)
Developer: Arkansas Museum of Fine Arts (client)

Esbjerg Maritime Center

Esbjerg, Denmark

Architects: WERK & Snøhetta
Developer: Esbjerg Municipality


International Center of Research and Innovation Daniel Carasso of Danone

Plateau de Saclay (Gif-sur-Yvette), France

Architect: Arte Charpentier
Developer: Danone

WoodE

Pantin, France

Architect: Chartier Dalix
Developer: PRD OFFICE

BEST HOSPITALITY, TOURISM & LEISURE PROJECT

ATMOSPHERE by Krallerhof

Leogang, Austria

Architect: Hadi Teherani Architects GmbH
Developer: Hotel Krallerhof Altenberger GmbH

Bob W Amsterdam Noord

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Architect: Marc Koehler Architects
Developer: Banlieu BV - Republica Development

Nobu Palo Alto Hotel and Restaurant

Santa Monica, United States

Architect: Montalba Architects
Developer: Nobu Hospitality

Radisson Collection Hotel Santa Sofia Milan

Milan, Italy

Architects: Studio Marco Piva. Alessandro Cesario/Atelier P. Deerns and One Works
Developers: PIMCO (Asset Manager)

BEST INDUSTRIAL & LOGISTICS PROJECT

CTPark Amsterdam City

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Architect: Convexarchitecten
Developer: CTP Invest

e-Valley

Cambrai, France

Architect: Point Singulier
Developer: Castignac

ESR Higashi Ogishima Distribution Centre

Kawasaki, Japan

Architect: Tokyu Construction, Takato Tamagami Architectural Design, Watanabe Mio Design Office
Developer: ESR Group Limited

Positive Footprint Wearhouse

Dorsten, Germany

Architects: Quadrant4 , Phase5
Developer: Delta Development

BEST MIXED-USE PROJECT

Mandarin Residences & Casa Seat

Barcelona, Spain

Architects: Carlos Ferrater, Núria Ayala, Xavier Martí Galí
Developer: KKH Property Investors

Royale Belge

Brussels, Belgium

Architects: Caruso St John Architects / Bovenbouw Architectuur / DDS+ / Ma² / Atelier Eole
Developers: APE / CORES Development / Foresite / Urbicoon

STREAM BUILDING

Paris, France

Architect: PCA-STREAM
Developer: Covivio and Hines

Winthrop Center

Boston, United States

Architect: Handel Architects
Developer: Millennium Partners

BEST OFFICE & BUSINESS PROJECT

1550 on the Green

Houston - Texas, United States

Architect: Bjarke Ingels Group (BIG)
Developer: Skanska USA Commercial Development

AERA

Berlin, Germany

Architect: Grüntuch Ernst Architects
Developer: BAUWENS

Monteco

Brussels, Belgium

Architects: ARCHi2000
Developer: ION and Nextensa

St. John’s Terminal

New York, United States

Architect: COOKFOX Architects
Developer: Oxford Properties

BEST RESIDENTIAL PROJECT

Sponsored by 

Alta Tower

Le Havre, France

Architect: Hamonic+Masson & Associés
Developer: Sogeprom

Living Places Copenhagen

Copenhagen, Denmark

Developer: VELUX
Architect: EFFEKT

lyf one-north Singapore

Singapore, Singapore

Architect: WOHA Architects
Developer: CapitaLand Ascott Trust

Uptown Cairo

Cairo, Egypt

Architect: MDR Architects
Developers: Emaar Misr

BEST URBAN REGENERATION PROJECT

Bassin 7

Aarhus, Denmark

Architects: SLETH, BIG, GEHL
Developers: Anpartsselskabet Kilden & Mortensen, Bassin 7 Erhverv ApS and Bassin 7 Bolig ApS

Elektrownia Powiśle

Warsaw, Poland

Architect: APA Wojciechowski Architekci
Developer: White Star Real Estate

MSHEIREB DOWNTOWN DOHA

Doha, Qatar

Architect: Msheireb Properties lead Architects
Developer: Msheireb Properties

Village Olympique et Paralympique

Saint-Denis and Saint-Ouen-sur-Seine, France

Architects: Architects urban planners : Dominique Perrault, Michel Guthmann, Une Fabrique de la Ville 
Developers: Urban développer : SOLIDEO – Société de Livraison des ouvrages olympiques Area A&B : Vinci Immobilier /CDC Habitat 

BEST NEW DEVELOPMENT

Casa BFF - BFF Banking Group Headquarters

Milan, Italy

Architect: OBR
Developer: BFF Banking Group

One North Quay

London, United Kingdom

Architect: Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
Developers: Canary Wharf Group and Kadans Science Partner (Joint Venture)

The Confluence Campus

Lyon, France

Architects: Baumschlager Eberle Architekten / Petitdidierprioux Architectes / Atelier de Ville en Ville
Developer: Nexity

Younghusband

Melbourne, Australia

Architect: Woods Bagot
Developers: Built Construction, Irongate and Ivanhoe Cambridge

BEST NEW MEGA DEVELOPMENT

Sponsored by 

Moorebank Logistics Park (MLP)

Sydney, Australia

Architect: Watson Young
Developer: LOGOS

Soul

North Coast of Egypt, Egypt

Architect: GCH Masterplanner
Developer: Eagle Hills

The Ellinikon Commercial Hub

Metropolitan Pole of Hellinikon, Athens, Greece

Architect: Aedas
Developer: Lamda Development S.A.

Trojena Ski Village

Neom, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

Architect: Aedas
Developer: NEOM